AFE BABALOLA INTERNATIONAL STUDY CENTRE

 2017/2018 Academic Session

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION

1.The following candidates whose names appear below have been offered admission by Afe Babalola University  to Afe Babalola International Study Centre, Ibadan for either, the  JUPEB/Degree Foundation or Pre-Degree for the 2017/2018 academic session.

2. All successful candidates are required to pay a non-refundable acceptance fee of N50,000  into any of the two accounts:

BANK: ZENITH BANK PLC

ACCOUNT NUMBER: 1012465874

ACCOUNT NAME: AFE BABALOLA INTERNATIONAL STUDY CENTRE

OR

BANK: SKYE BANK PLC

ACCOUNT NUMBER: 1150000462

ACCOUNT NAME: AB INTL STUDY CENTRE

 

NOTE: The candidates name must be used as the depositors name and after payment scan the teller with the full name of the candidate boldly written in capitals at the back of the teller to admission@abisc.org.ng, cc: isofowora@yahoo.co.uk after which the letter of Admission would be released through your email address.

Congratulations.

 

SIGNED

Dr. Adedayo O. Ajayi

Director

S/N SURNAME OTHER NAMES PROGRAMME COURSE GENDER
1 OFOR Ifunanya Christabel DEGREE FOUNDATION Medical Laboratory Science F
2 EMMANUEL Adedayo Adeleke DEGREE FOUNDATION Computer Science M
3 ONAIWU Elizabeth Osawonamen JUPEB Medicine & Surgery F
4 ADIGEB Miriam Agbo PRE-DEGREE Law F
5 FATAI Omotayo Oluwaseyi PRE-DEGREE Law F
6 KEHINDE Ayomide Omotolagbe PRE-DEGREE Law F
7 KALAGBOR Kelvin Chimenem JUPEB Law M
8 ENE-ITA Adim Enene CAMBRIDGE ADVANCED LEVEL Medicine & Surgery F
9 ASHAOLU Joseph Oluwadamilare PRE-DEGREE Medicine & Surgery M
10 OKUNOWO Adefunmilola Taiwo DEGREE FOUNDATION Electrical/Electronics Engineering M
11 OKUNOWO Olusegun Kehinde DEGREE FOUNDATION Mechanical Engineering M
12 ERHIAWARIE Blessing Goodnews JUPEB Medicine & Surgery M
13 SAGAGI Khadija Shehu DEGREE FOUNDATION Medical Laboratory Science F
14 KAINE Christian Onyeka DEGREE FOUNDATION Computer Engineering M
15 ALADEYELU Precious Tolulope DEGREE FOUNDATION Nursing F
16 ISAH Yakubu Ibrahim JUPEB Law M
17 NJEMANZE Joseph Ahamefula DEGREE FOUNDATION Mass communication M
18 BADASERAYE Oghenetega Paul DEGREE FOUNDATION Mechanical Engineering M
19 BELLO Oluwasegun PRE-DEGREE Computer  Science M
20 OMUKORO Ayibatare Davies DEGREE FOUNDATION Computer Science M
21 EZEBUIKE Beverly Chinemerem NOT SPECIFIED Not Specified F
22 USEN Samuel Dickson Ofonmbuk DEGREE FOUNDATION Electrical/Electronics Engineering M
23 ALIU Ohunene Ganiyat PRE-DEGREE Medicine & Surgery F
24 PENUEL Tekena Emmanuel DEGREE FOUNDATION Computer Engineering M
25 AYAH Ayebanengiyefa Daniel PRE-DEGREE Law M
26 AJIBOLA Favour Atinuke PRE-DEGREE Law F
27 ANYAEGBU Nora Oluchi DEGREE FOUNDATION Mass communication F
28 BALOGUN Nimota Desola JUPEB Medicine & Surgery F
29 ODUM Maureen Kelechi DEGREE FOUNDATION Nursing F
30 SUNDAY Chidiebele Success DEGREE FOUNDATION Physics M
31 SULE Bobby Ilemona DEGREE FOUNDATION Intelligence & Security Studies M
32 EHIMEN John Osemudiame DEGREE FOUNDATION Computer Engineering M
33 UGBAJE Ojochegbe Henry DEGREE FOUNDATION Computer Science M
34 NWOGBO Jessica Chinyerenwa PRE-DEGREE Medicine & Surgery F
35 ABDULLAHI Shittu Fareedah DEGREE FOUNDATION Medical Laboratory Science F
36 ONYEMENONU Chijindu Precious PRE-DEGREE Law M
37 OLUKOWI Oluwanifemi Omolara JUPEB Medicine & Surgery F
38 AFABOR Aaron Onogarapoh DEGREE FOUNDATION Petroleum Engineering M
39 AFABOR Marian Oghenerume DEGREE FOUNDATION Nursing F
40 ABIOYE Folawiyo Abdul-Azeem DEGREE FOUNDATION Civil Engineering M
41 AKUNWANNE Felix Ugonna PRE-DEGREE Medicine & Surgery M
42 OORI Abari Lawrence JUPEB Law M
43 ALALI John Boma DEGREE FOUNDATION Electrical/Electronics Engineering M
44 ADEDAYO Adekunle Isaac DEGREE FOUNDATION Business Administration M
45 OBASEKI Jesu Ovie Isaac DEGREE FOUNDATION Mechatronics Engineering M
46 OLABODE Oluwapelumi Oluwatobi DEGREE FOUNDATION Electrical/Electronics Engineering M
47 NWACHI Chukwudi Abani DEGREE FOUNDATION Mechanical Engineering M
48 OMALE Blessing Ogohi DEGREE FOUNDATION Nursing F
49 SANUSI-KADO Abubakar Sadiq PRE-DEGREE Medicine & Surgery M
50 AKINRETOYE Samuel Bankole DEGREE FOUNDATION Petroleum Engineering M
51 EMMANUEL Gabrielle Akpenuchi PRE-DEGREE Medicine & Surgery F
52 MUHAMMAD Maryam Haruna DEGREE FOUNDATION Nursing F
53 SAM-ANYAKWU Ugochukwu Best PRE-DEGREE Law F
54 OLATOMIDE Yetunde Rosemary DEGREE FOUNDATION International Relations & Diplomacy F
55 ERE Bodise NOT SPECIFIED Not Specified M
56 ADENIYI GBADAMOSI Oluwatoyin Adebola DEGREE FOUNDATION Nursing F
57 UCHIME Ogochukwu Sandra DEGREE FOUNDATION Computer Science F
58 SANUSI-KADO Abdurrauf DEGREE FOUNDATION Medical Laboratory Science M
59 OMOJUGHARE David Erowo-oghene DEGREE FOUNDATION Computer Science M
60 GELEMU Edisemi Desmond DEGREE FOUNDATION Tourism & Event Management M
61 OLAYINKA Adedolamu John PRE-DEGREE Law M
62 CHIKELU Joan Onyedikachi DEGREE FOUNDATION Computer Engineering F
63 MOHAMMED Oluwapelumi S DEGREE FOUNDATION Mass communication F
64 SMART Prince Afonya-A DEGREE FOUNDATION Civil Engineering M
65 ATITEBI Fiyinfoluwa Moyosoreoluwa DEGREE FOUNDATION Physiology F
66 ADEDIJI Pamilerin Elizabeth PRE-DEGREE Computer Engineering F
67 ADEDIJI Oluwamayowa Samuel PRE-DEGREE Electrical/Electronics Engineering M
68 EKERUCHE Chukwunedum Jude CAMBRIDGE ADVANCED LEVEL Mechanical Engineering M
69 MUSA Fauziya Isah PRE-DEGREE Medicine & Surgery F
70 OBAFEMI Akkindeji Oreoluwa DEGREE FOUNDATION Computer Engineering M
71 EZIKA Stanley DEGREE FOUNDATION Economics M
72 BANJO-OBALEYE Oluwateniola Omosalewa PRE-DEGREE Law F
73 OKOJIDE Esther Aletile DEGREE FOUNDATION Medical Laboratory Science F
74 AJUBO Christian DEGREE FOUNDATION Civil Engineering M
75 TEJERE Efetobore Lelrie DEGREE FOUNDATION Computer Engineering M
76 MBOCHI Ganom Nok JUPEB Medicine and Surgery M
77 OPUTA Sharon DEGREE FOUNDATION Nursing F
78 KEHINDE Rachael Ibukunoluwa JUPEB Nursing F
79 OBASIGWE Sylvester Nnamdi DEGREE FOUNDATION Petroleum Engineering M
80 IGBENIJE Damian Ndudi PRE-DEGREE Law M
81 AGRI Sharon JUPEB Law F
82 COKER James Modupe DEGREE FOUNDATION Civil Engineering M
83 OBENDE Ofuje Favour JUPEB Medicine  M
84 HAMIDU Umar Faruk DEGREE FOUNDATION International Relations & Diplomacy M
85 DANLAMI Amina Ali PRE-DEGREE Medicine F
86 SHETIMA  Marwan DEGREE FOUNDATION Intelligence & Security Studies M
87 UNACHUKWU Chikezie Obed DEGREE FOUNDATION Nursing M
88 ONWUCHULUBA Onyinyechukwu Ijeoma PRE-DEGREE Law F
89 LASISI Temitope Gift PRE-DEGREE Medicine F
90 AHMAD Adamu Ashigaruwa JUPEB Medicine M
91 ADUM Kendesha Hidelsie JUPEB Law F
92 ENWELIKU Unuoma Believe PRE-DEGREE Law F
93 ILUWA  Tosan DEGREE FOUNDATION Electrical/Electronics Engineering M
94 NOAH Faith Ojowa PRE-DEGREE Law F
95 ADETAYO Imoleayo Temitope DEGREE FOUNDATION Microbiology F
96 OLUBIYI Oluwaseyi DEGREE FOUNDATION Mechanical Engineering M
97 CHRISTIAN  Joy Chinemere PRE-DEGREE Law F
98 OSILAECHUU Patricia PRE-DEGREE Medicine F
99 OLUWAYOMI Tobi Sunday PRE-DEGREE Medicine  
100 FAEJI Oluwatobiloba Raphael JUPEB Medicine M
101 ABDUL GANIYY Halimat Omotoyosi PRE-DEGREE Medicine F
102 SAM Victor Melody DEGREE FOUNDATION Computer Science M
103 AKINPELU Mohammed Afolabi DEGREE FOUNDATION Computer Science M
104 MOMSON Emmanuel Olasubomi JUPEB Law M
105 MICHAEL Kejia Agwu DEGREE FOUNDATION Accounting M
106 AKINOLA John Mayowa JUPEB Medicine M
107 WALE-KARIGIDI Oluwatunmise Victory JUPEB Medicine F
108 EZEOKE Chioma Stephanie JUPEB Medicine F
109 BELLO Nafi'u DEGREE FOUNDATION Medicine and Surgery M