AFE BABALOLA INTERNATIONAL STUDY CENTRE

2018/2019 ACADEMIC SESSION

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION

Having processed your application and deemed eligible for admission, I am happy to inform you that your application has been favorably considered. You have therefore been offered admission to Afe Babalola International Study Centre, Ibadan for the 2018/2019 academic session.

You are required to pay a non-refundable acceptance fee of N50,000 into any of the two accounts:

 ACCOUNT NAME:

AFE BABALOLA INTERNATIONAL STUDY CENTRE

ACCOUNT NUMBER

1012465874

0122810075

BANK

ZENITH

WEMA

 

Please use the candidateís name as the depositorís name, scan the payment teller with the full name of the candidate, boldly written in capitals at the back of the teller to:

admission@abisc.org.ng cc: isofowora@yahoo.co.uk .Upon its receipt, your letter of admission will follow immediately through the same email address.

 

Congratulations

Looking forward to having you with us.

 

SIGNED

Dr. Adedayo O. Ajayi

Director

 

 

 

S/N SURNAME OTHER NAMES          GENDER PROGRAMME COURSE
1 BASHIR AMIRA YAKUBU FEMALE DEGREE FOUNDATION BIOCHEMISTRY
2 ADETUNMBI OLUWABUKUNMI OPEYEMI MALE DEGREE FOUNDATION COMPUTER ENGINEERING
3 AKPORUNO EMUHOWHO MALE DEGREE FOUNDATION GEOGRAPHY & REGIONAL PLANNING
4 DIKONG BLESSING NDOH-FESE FEMALE DEGREE FOUNDATION BIOTECHNOLOGY
5 ORISAREMI OFUSHI MARCELLINUS MALE DEGREE FOUNDATION MECHATRONICS ENGINEERING
6 DANIEL IZUNDU MICHAEL MALE DEGREE FOUNDATION ACCOUNTING
7 LAWOYIN JONATHAN AYOMIDE MALE PRE-DEGREE MEDICINE & SURGERY
8 SUNDAY BLESSING INIOBONG FEMALE PRE-DEGREE LAW
9 OBIUDO ODINAKA CHUKWU JOSHUA MALE DEGREE FOUNDATION COMPUTER ENGINEERING
10 AGAMMEGWA DANIEL CHIDUBEM MALE DEGREE FOUNDATION MECHATRONICS ENGINEERING
11 OWOPE OMOTOLA JOANNA FEMALE PRE-DEGREE LAW
12 YOUGHA PRAISE MALE PRE-DEGREE MEDICINE & SURGERY
13 WASEM JOEL SAANIYOL MALE DEGREE FOUNDATION PETROLEUM ENGINEERING
14 KALU FAVOUR CHIAMAKA FEMALE DEGREE FOUNDATION NURSING
15 GEORGE VANESSA OGWA FEMALE PRE-DEGREE MEDICINE & SURGERY
16 OWOLABI OLUWADAMILOLA OMOTOLA MALE CAMBRIDGE COMPUTER ENGINEERING
17 OTUEGBE SHARON EBUBECHI FEMALE DEGREE FOUNDATION ECONOMICS
18 ADEKUNLE ZAINAB OMOLOLA FEMALE DEGREE FOUNDATION MASS COMMUNICATION
19 ADEBAYO SUNDAY PETER MALE PRE-DEGREE MEDICINE & SURGERY
20 ADEMULEGUN FIYINFOLUWA FRANCISCA FEMALE CAMBRIDGE MEDICINE & SURGERY
21 OGBAJE DAVID OCHOFIE MALE DEGREE FOUNDATION INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS  & DIPLOMACY
22 OLAYINKA SAMUEL ADEDEJI MALE DEGREE FOUNDATION CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
23 EKOMAYE PAUL CHUKWUEMEKA MALE DEGREE FOUNDATION COMPUTER ENGINEERING
24 AKINBILE GRACE OLUWASEUN FEMALE DEGREE FOUNDATION NURSING
25 PANAMA OGHENERUKEVWE FAVOUR FEMALE DEGREE FOUNDATION ELECTRICAL ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
26 UDOH AKANIMOH FEMALE DEGREE FOUNDATION ECONOMICS
27 UDOH IDOROENYEN FEMALE DEGREE FOUNDATION INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS  & DIPLOMACY
28 OLUWOLE OLUWABUKUNMI FEMALE DEGREE FOUNDATION PEACE & CONFLICT STUDIES
29 OWOSENI AL-AMEEN TOMIWA MALE DEGREE FOUNDATION COMPUTER ENGINEERING
30 NWANKWO CHIBUEZE DANIEL MALE DEGREE FOUNDATION COMPUTER ENGINEERING
31 MICHAEL  OIGIRIMA JOSEPH MALE DEGREE FOUNDATION COMPUTER ENGINEERING
32 OZUBA-REMI NNENNA PASCALINE FEMALE DEGREE FOUNDATION NURSING
33 OKI ISIAK OLASUKANMI MALE DEGREE FOUNDATION MEDICAL LABORATORY 
34 OCHIJE SHARON NKECHI FEMALE DEGREE FOUNDATION MECHATRONICS ENGINEERING
35 BEN-OSARO AMEBEOLAKAMITIA MALE DEGREE FOUNDATION MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
36 BELLO ADEBANKE COVENANT FEMALE PRE-DEGREE MEDICINE & SURGERY
37 JIM SUCCESS UNUNUMA FEMALE DEGREE FOUNDATION NURSING
38 ADEKANMBI HASSAN TAIWO MALE PRE-DEGREE LAW
39 GWAIVANGMIN NIKIBAPYI  ABIGAIL FEMALE PRE-DEGREE MEDICINE & SURGERY
40 OBOT HAPPINESS-IFIOK ANIEFIOK FEMALE DEGREE FOUNDATION MASS COMMUNICATION& MEDIA STUDIES
41 NNAMDI PRECIOUS CHIMEREMEZE MALE DEGREE FOUNDATION CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
42 MUHAMMAD AMINA HARUN FEMALE DEGREE FOUNDATION NURSING
43 MUHAMMAD ISHAQ HARUN MALE DEGREE FOUNDATION MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
44 OWRAIGBO EFEMENA CHRISTABEL FEMALE DEGREE FOUNDATION NURSING
45 DAMINA JOANNA YEIPYENG FEMALE PRE-DEGREE MEDICINE & SURGERY
46 ONYENSO PROMISE ONYINYECHI FEMALE PRE-DEGREE MEDICINE & SURGERY
47 ADEGOKE SAMUEL BABATUNDE MALE DEGREE FOUNDATION INTELLIGENCE & SECURITY STUDIES
48 BASSI HARUNA JANE FEMALE DEGREE FOUNDATION INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS  & DIPLOMACY
49 PAM SYDNEY DUSU MALE PRE-DEGREE MEDICINE & SURGERY
50 EMEYE EFE SOMTOCHUKWU KRISTINE FEMALE PRE-DEGREE LAW
51 SOLOMON BASHIR OLUWASEUN MALE CAMBRIDGE CIVIL ENGINEERING
52 WILLIAMS OLISEYENUM EDWARD MALE CAMBRIDGE ECONOMICS
53 DOGO PATIENCE KPENOM FEMALE PRE-DEGREE MEDICINE & SURGERY
54 NISAKPO ADAM'S BIPREYE FEMALE DEGREE FOUNDATION INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS  & DIPLOMACY
55 EDET BRIGHT EFFIOM MALE DEGREE FOUNDATION COMPUTER ENGINEERING
56 ONYENEFA PEACE IFEANYI FEMALE DEGREE FOUNDATION GEOLOGY
57 BABA-ABDULLAH AHMAD MALE CAMBRIDGE/JUPEB COMPUTER SCIENCE
58 AYODELE FEYIKEMI RACHAEL FEMALE PRE-DEGREE LAW
59 MADUKU LOUIS EMMANUEL EFETOBOR MALE PRE-DEGREE LAW
60 OBIALO PRECIOUS UCHECHI FEMALE DEGREE FOUNDATION COMPUTER SCIENCE
61 IYAPO DEMILADE SOLOMON MALE PRE-DEGREE LAW
62 DEINGHAN JESSICA OGHENENYERHOVWO ENEPERE FEMALE PRE-DEGREE MEDICINE & SURGERY
63 UDEALA FAVOUR CHINECHEREM FEMALE PRE-DEGREE MEDICINE & SURGERY
64 AJIBADE OLUWASEYI ADEBOYE MALE DEGREE FOUNDATION MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
65 VAWE PWANEGA ALI   PRE-DEGREE LAW
66 OBBU TORITSE SAMUEL MALE DEGREE FOUNDATION MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
67 OBBU KWAMINA ROY MALE DEGREE FOUNDATION BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
68 TAIWO AJIBOLA EMMANUEL MALE DEGREE FOUNDATION CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
69 IDOKO CHIOMA MARY FEMALE DEGREE FOUNDATION ECONOMICS
70 IDOKO CHIKEZIE JAMES MALE DEGREE FOUNDATION COMPUTER SCIENCE
71 SHEHU HARIM BELLO MALE DEGREE FOUNDATION COMPUTER SCIENCE
72 NZEKWUE FAITH CHIDIMMA FEMALE CAMBRIDGE MEDICINE & SURGERY
73 EBITU MIRIAM NSIEN FEMALE PRE-DEGREE MEDICINE & SURGERY
74 KPUN HANNAH ILAEBI FEMALE PRE-DEGREE LAW
75 AJULUCHUKWU JOSHUA OKECHUKWU MALE DEGREE FOUNDATION PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
76 KOLADE KEHINDE ESTHER FEMALE DEGREE FOUNDATION PHARMACOLOGY
77 JACOB PEACE OPEYEMI FEMALE CAMBRIDGE NURSING
78 TAJOMAVWO AKPEVWE MARTHA FEMALE JUPEB NURSING
79 OGUDU JANE CHIDERA FEMALE PRE-DEGREE MEDICINE & SURGERY
80 SALIU BUNMI BUKOLA FEMALE DEGREE FOUNDATION NURSING
81 ANTHONIO SAMARA OLAITAN FEMALE DEGREE FOUNDATION TOURISM & EVENT MANAGEMENT
82 EDIONWELE JOSEPH EROMOSELE MALE DEGREE FOUNDATION ELECTRICAL ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
83 SULEIMAN KAREEMA OWOLONA FEMALE CAMBRIDGE ARCHITECTURE
84 OGBOLE TIMOTHIA OMOYE OMOLARA FEMALE DEGREE FOUNDATION MASS COMMUNICATION
85 YUSUF ANDREA LUZAR FEMALE DEGREE FOUNDATION INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS  & DIPLOMACY
86 UMEH DANIEL KELECHI MALE DEGREE FOUNDATION CIVIL ENGINEERING
87 OCHOGA JAMES OGBU MALE DEGREE FOUNDATION ACCOUNTING
88 TANKO ORISTETOJU TESSY FEMALE DEGREE FOUNDATION BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
89 ITINA SIFON ANGEL FEMALE PRE-DEGREE MEDICINE & SURGERY
90 ISOKARIARI ALMA OWAPIRITE FEMALE PRE-DEGREE MEDICINE & SURGERY
91 MADAKI ZUGWAI CHRISTIANA FEMALE DEGREE FOUNDATION INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS  & DIPLOMACY
92 AMOS FAITH OBOT FEMALE DEGREE FOUNDATION MICROBIOLOGY
93 EKWUEME DESMOND CHUKWUDI MALE DEGREE FOUNDATION MEDICAL LABORATORY 
94 ITINA ISANGUBONG BYRON MALE DEGREE FOUNDATION CIVIL ENGINEERING
95 RAY-ELEWA MIRACLE CHIDUGAMMA FEMALE DEGREE FOUNDATION MECHATRONICS ENGINEERING
96 SAM-STANFORD OROMA OLUWASEYI FEMALE PRE-DEGREE LAW
97 WARITIMI EPEBIEBI EUNICE FEMALE CAMBRIDGE BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
98 ONYEKWERE ONYEBUCHI CHARLES MALE DEGREE FOUNDATION INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS  & DIPLOMACY
99 OSHENYE MICHAEL OGHENEGARE MALE DEGREE FOUNDATION ELECTRICAL ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
100 ASIKPO FRANCES ALEXIS FEMALE DEGREE FOUNDATION AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING
101 AKOMA BESIDONE DESTINY FEMALE JUPEB POLITICAL SCIENCE
102 BAMIGBOYE OLUWAPELUMI SAMSON KAYODE MALE DEGREE FOUNDATION COMPUTER ENGINEERING
103 ODUMOSU DAVID OLAKUNLE MALE DEGREE FOUNDATION ECONOMICS
104 OMOTAYO MIRACLE  MALE PRE-DEGREE MEDICINE & SURGERY
105 OKUNLOLA ENIOLWAFE OLADIPO MALE DEGREE FOUNDATION COMPUTER ENGINEERING
106 OLOKOOBA OPEYEMI ADEYINKA FEMALE PRE-DEGREE MEDICINE & SURGERY
107 AYAWEI FERVENT AYIBATARI FEMALE PRE-DEGREE LAW
108 AJOKPENIOVO ALBERT KESIENA MALE PRE-DEGREE MEDICINE & SURGERY
109 IGBANIBO STEPHANIE FEMALE DEGREE FOUNDATION CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
110 AKUSHIE CHARLES IKECHUKWU MALE DEGREE FOUNDATION ACCOUNTING
111 ADEPEGBA USMAN OMOTOLA MALE DEGREE FOUNDATION COMPUTER SCIENCE
112 DIKE WINIFRED CHILEKOTA FEMALE PRE-DEGREE MEDICINE & SURGERY
113 AYAWEI DEBORAH BOMA FEMALE DEGREE FOUNDATION MASS COMMUNICATION
114 EKONG EKEFRE DAVID FEMALE JUPEB MEDICINE & SURGERY
115 AWHATA OGHENEFEJIRO VANESSA FEMALE DEGREE FOUNDATION ELECTRICAL ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
116 NNAM PRECIOUS CHINONYE FEMALE DEGREE FOUNDATION NURSING
117 NGUE TCHOUMBA JOYCE CECILIA FEMALE DEGREE FOUNDATION PHARMACOLOGY
118 OPURU DESTINY AYIBAPREYE FEMALE DEGREE FOUNDATION PETROLEUM ENGINEERING
119 NNEJI IFEANYI DANIEL MALE DEGREE FOUNDATION COMPUTER ENGINEERING
120 ENITAN OLUWANIFEMI ESTHER FEMALE PRE-DEGREE MEDICINE & SURGERY
121 BABALOLA DAMILOLA FEMALE DEGREE FOUNDATION MECHATRONICS ENGINEERING
122 AKOMA CHRIS MALE DEGREE FOUNDATION INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS  & DIPLOMACY
123 SULEIMAN AISHA FEMALE DEGREE FOUNDATION ACCOUNTING
124 SANIYO EBIKE MALE DEGREE FOUNDATION PETROLEUM ENGINEERING
125 UMEAKU KENECHUKWU WILLIAMS MALE DEGREE FOUNDATION BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
126 OGUNLEYE SAMUEL OLUFIKAYO MALE DEGREE FOUNDATION ECONOMICS
127 BALARABE JEDIDAH CHRISTOPHER MALE DEGREE FOUNDATION COMPUTER SCIENCE
128 FASASI OMODOLAPO ZAINAB FEMALE DEGREE FOUNDATION ENGLISH LANGUAGE
129 DISU OLUWOLE GANIYU MALE DEGREE FOUNDATION ACCOUNTING
130 AFOLABI FIYINFOLUWA PRECIOUS FEMALE DEGREE FOUNDATION NURSING
131 ENAYORU PROSPER SEROMU MALE    
132 OKONKWO CHINONSO BENNETH MALE PRE-DEGREE MEDICINE & SURGERY