2020/2021 ADMISSION LIST

AFE BABALOLA INTERNATIONAL STUDY CENTRE

2020/2021 ACADEMIC SESSION

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION

In view of the fact that your score is below the cutoff point, Afe Babalola University has given you admission opportunity at Afe Babalola International Study Centre Ibadan for the exact course you have applied for. This admission implies that you would be at Afe Babalola International Study Centre Ibadan for the 2020/2021 session and resume at Afe Babalola University Ado-Ekiti in 2020/2021 session at 200 level.

Another implication is that you are not losing any time at all as the foundation programme would have prepared you adequately for the 200 level syllabus of the University and most importantly for the course you intend to run. It is also cost saving for your parents as the school fee in Ibadan is much lower than that of the University.

We require you to pay a NON-REFUNDABLE acceptance fee of N75,000 to any of our two accounts 

Account Name: Afe Babalola International Study Centre 

Account Number: 1012465874

Bank: Zenith Bank Plc.

 

OR

Account Name: Afe Babalola International Study Centre 

Account Number: 0122810075

Bank Wema Bank.

 

Please use the candidate’s name as the depositor’s name, scan the payment teller with the full name of the candidate, boldly written in capitals at the back of the teller to: apply@abisc.org.ng cc: isofowora@yahoo.co.uk .Upon its receipt, your letter of admission will follow immediately through the same email address.

Please, complete our form by following the steps on http://abisc.org.ng/page/admission

 

Once again please accept my profound Congratulations

 

SIGNED

Dr. Adedayo O. Ajayi

Director

S/N SURNAME FIRSTNAME OTHERNAME COURSE PROGRAMME
1 ADEOYE FATIMAH ADEBOYIN NURSING JUPEB
2 AHALONU CHIAMAKA ANNABLE NURSING JUPEB
3 OPEYEMI ESTHER OLUWASEUN MEDICINE & SURGERY PRE-DEGREE
4 BASIRU AMEENAT OMOBOLA LAW PRE-DEGREE
5 UBI CHINEDU UCHENDU CIVIL ENGINEERING JUPEB
6 OSINOWO MONISOLA AYEESHA MEDICINE & SURGERY JUPEB
7 EGWORAHA EFE DANIEL ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING JUPEB
8 ADEKANMBI SHERIFFDEEN ADEKOGA MEDICINE & SURGERY PRE-DEGREE
9 NLEMADIM LEMEKE BRUNO COMPUTER SCIENCE JUPEB
10 ONWUEGBUSI NNAEMEKA CHUKWUEMELIE AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING DEGREE FOUNDATION
11 AKINTUNDE FEYIJIMI ALEXANDER COMPUTER ENGINEERING JUPEB
12 DIAWARA HABIBA     ALEVEL
13 MBA UCHENDU   CIVIL ENGINEERING DEGREE FOUNDATION
14 AKWUKWAEGBU CHUKWUEBUKA EBENEZER PHARMACY JUPEB
15 OMOTAYO WISDOM   AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING JUPEB
16 OLORUNDARE OLUWATOBIJU FAVOUR MEDICINE & SURGERY PRE-DEGREE
17 ABDULLAHI       PRE-DEGREE
18 ADEYEMO KEMISOLA   SOCIOLOGY JUPEB
19 EDE EMMANUEL   MEDICINE & SURGERY JUPEB
20 ASOGWA JUDE IFEANYI MEDICINE & SURGERY JUPEB
21 SHONUGA FOLAKEMI OREOLUWA COMPUTER SCIENCE DEGREE FOUNDATION
22 EZE DANIEL CHUKWUEMEKA COMPUTER SCIENCE JUPEB
23 ANNA MICHAEL   NURSING DEGREE FOUNDATION
24 TAMBARI IBRAHIM   SOCIOLOGY DEGREE FOUNDATION
25 ABUBAKAR AHMAD   ECONOMICS DEGREE FOUNDATION
26 ABUBAKAR JUBRIL   COMPUTER SCIENCE JUPEB
27 OLAYIWOLA FOLAJIMI SOLOMON LAWANSON NURSING JUPEB
28 AUWALU SALOME   PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION DEGREE FOUNDATION
29 UZUKWU DIVINE INYEDIKACHI COMPUTER SCIENCE JUPEB
30 AYODELE OLAYINKA ROSELINE PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION DEGREE FOUNDATION
31 KEMDIRIM DICKSON UZOMA MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DEGREE FOUNDATION
32 MUHAMMAD HAJARAH MUHYIDDEEN MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENCE DEGREE FOUNDATION
33 ODANLUMEN  FAITH IGBEKEMEN ACCOUNTING JUPEB
34 ARILEWOLA TOBILOBA NEHEMIAH MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DEGREE FOUNDATION
35 DUROJAYE WILLIAM OBASEGUNFUNMI MEDICINE & SURGERY DEGREE FOUNDATION
36 ADEYEMI FAITH ENITAN NURSING DEGREE FOUNDATION
37 ANI IFEYINWA MORENIKE MEDICINE & SURGERY PRE-DEGREE
38 FASUSI SINMISOLA MERCY MEDICINE & SURGERY PRE-DEGREE
39 OLOWU HALIMAT OLAYEMI MEDICINE & SURGERY PRE-DEGREE
40 EDET OLUWAGBEMISOLA   INTERNATIONAL REALTIONS & DIPLOMACY DEGREE FOUNDATION
41 KANUHOR UFUOMA   NURSING JUPEB
42 OGUNDIRAN SAMSON ADEMOLA-IYIOLA PRE-DEGREE
43 UHUEGBULEM CHIELOKA NATHANIEL    
44 AVWOJEKPAYE FAVOUR AKPEVWEOGHENE MEDICINE & SURGERY PRE-DEGREE
45 ATSER TERSEER   SOCIOLOGY DEGREE FOUNDATION
46 ADEBAYO TOMISIN AYOMIKUN MEDICINE & SURGERY PRE-DEGREE
47 AKAGU PRAISE TOCHUKWU MEDICINE & SURGERY PRE-DEGREE
48 FUA WENDY AZIBATIANARI B.ENG. CIVIL ENGINEERING  
49 ALI VICTORIA IHOTU B.SC. INTELLIGENCE AND SECURITY STUDIES  
50 OGBODO OGEMDI PRINCESS BNSC. NURSING  
51 AKAGU PRAISE TOCHUKWU PRE-MEDICINE AND SURGERY  
52 ASIKAOGU EMMANUEL JUNIOR B. DS. (DENTISTRY)  
53 ANDERSON EDIKAN EZEKIEL B.A. PERFORMING AND THEATER ARTS  
54 ENEBELI CHRISTIAN AKACHUKWU B.ENG. COMPUTER ENGINEERING  
55 OLAJIDE TOMISIN JULIET B.SC. PHARMACOLOGY  
56 IGBUDU CYRIA NNAMDI PRE-MEDICINE AND SURGERY  
57 DARAMOLA MICHAEL OLUWAYEWA B. DS. (DENTISTRY)  
58 OMOREGHA EYIMOFE ADESINA IYANUOLUWA B.ENG. COMPUTER ENGINEERING  
59 OYIBO OVIE TREASURE B.SC. PHARMACOLOGY  
60 AHUCHE JONATHAN CHINEDU B.SC. GEOLOGY  
61 IGBOSI WOSETIMI PAUL B.ENG. MECHANICAL ENGINEERING  
62 DOMINIC FAVOUR KEDONOJO B.SC. INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS AND DIPLOMACY
63 UDEALA MARVELLOUS CHIMECHEFULAM B.ENG. COMPUTER ENGINEERING  
64 SHEKARAU MARVELLOUS TIMOTHY B.ENG. ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING DEGREE FOUNDATION
65 IKEKHUAME OBEHI JOAN B.SC. INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS AND DIPLOMACY
66 BEKE CHIBUIKE PETER B.ENG. COMPUTER ENGINEERING  
67 IHEJIRIKA CHIDERA DANIEL B.ENG. COMPUTER ENGINEERING  
68 OLALEKAN PRECIOUS BOLUWATIFE PRE-MEDICINE AND SURGERY  
69 UCHE CHIDERA ISAIAH B.SC. ANATOMY  
70 SHINAADE GREAT ADESOGO LAW (LLB)  
71 UDAYI GABRIEL UNIMASHI PRE-MEDICINE AND SURGERY  
72 ALIYU UMAR YARADUA B.SC. AGRICULTURAL SCIENCE  
73 AROWOSAFE DAVID BOLUWATIFE B.ENG. MECHANICAL ENGINEERING  
74 ORESANYA ABDULROHEEM OLUMIDE B.SC COMPUTER SCIENCE  
75 OMORODION OSAMUDIAMEN EMMANUEL B.SC. ACCOUNTING  
76 TANTUA EBIPADEI PROSPER B.ENG. COMPUTER ENGINEERING  
77 TIEMO BANRO ROLAND LAW (LLB) PRE-DEGREE
78 AUGUSTINE LAJU MILLICENT LAW PRE-DEGREE
79 AKANMU  KAMALDEEN  ADEKOLA MEDICINE AND SURGERY JUPEB
80 SALAUDDEEN HIKMAH   MARKETING DEGREE FOUNDATION
81 OLORUNKEMI OLASUNKANMI AJARAT    
82 BOB MFONISO ALMOND MEDICINE & SURGERY PRE-DEGREE
83 IGBUDU NNAMDI CYRIL MEDICINE & SURGERY PRE-DEGREE
84 TOLUWASE RIDWAN   COMPUTER SCIENCE JUPEB
85 ROBINSON PRECIOUS EYAKENO MEDICINE & SURGERY DEGREE FOUNDATION
86 UNINI CHINOSO BYRON    
87 RASAQ SODIQ OLALEKAN MEDICINE & SURGERY PRE-DEGREE
88 MUHAMMONDUL-AWWAL AMEENAH ABIODUN MEDICINE & SURGERY PRE-DEGREE